Connect with us

Privacy Policy

At TopJobList, accessible from https://topjoblist.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by TopJobList and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in TopJobList. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

TopJobList follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of TopJobList.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on TopJobList, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that TopJobList has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

TopJobList’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

TopJobList does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

[contact-form-7 id=”1052″ title=”Contact form 1″]

Top News

Blog4 days ago

Offshore Accident Lawyer: Your Guide to Legal Help After a Maritime Injury

offshore accident lawyer

Houston Maritime Attorney Houston Maritime Attorney
Blog4 days ago

Why You Absolutely Need a Houston Maritime Attorney: The Shocking Truth

If you are seeking legal assistance related to maritime issues in Houston, finding a qualified Houston maritime attorney is crucial....

wood wood
Blog4 days ago

He’s making a sports car out of wood for his daughter

Vietnamese dad builds the Audi Skysphere concept car out of wood A Vietnamese dad has built the Audi Skysphere concept...

commercial truck accident attorney commercial truck accident attorney
Blog2 weeks ago

Commercial truck accident attorney

Accidents involving commercial trucks can be devastating, causing severe injuries, substantial property damage, and even fatalities. Navigating the aftermath of...

birth injury lawyers birth injury lawyers
Blog2 weeks ago

Comprehensive Guide to Birth Injury Lawyers

Birth injuries can be a devastating experience for families, leaving lasting physical, emotional, and financial impacts. Navigating the legal landscape...

boat accident attorney boat accident attorney
Blog2 weeks ago

Why You Need a Boat Accident Attorney: Navigating Legal Waters for Maximum Compensation

Boat accidents can be as devastating as they are unexpected. Whether you’re out for a leisurely day on the water...

Attorneys for Car Accident Cases Attorneys for Car Accident Cases
Blog2 weeks ago

Attorneys for Car Accident Cases

Car accidents can turn lives upside down in an instant. They bring about not only physical and emotional distress but...

car wreck attorneys car wreck attorneys
Blog2 weeks ago

Car Wreck Attorneys: Your Guide to Legal Representation After an Accident

Car accidents can be traumatic experiences, leaving individuals injured and overwhelmed. In such situations, seeking legal help from a car...

Blog2 weeks ago

Subscribe * indicates required Email Address *ENTER YOU EMAIL First Name Last Name Phone Number Birthday /( mm / dd...

Motorcycle Injury Lawyers Your Ultimate Guide Motorcycle Injury Lawyers Your Ultimate Guide
Blog2 weeks ago

Motorcycle Injury Lawyers: Your Ultimate Guide

In the realm of personal injury law, motorcycle accidents present unique challenges and complexities. Motorcycle injury lawyers specialize in providing...

truck crash lawyers truck crash lawyers
Blog2 weeks ago

When Disaster Strikes: Navigating Truck Crash Lawyers

Truck accidents can cause devastating consequences, leading to injuries, property damage, and even loss of life. In these challenging times,...

Truck Crash Attorney Truck Crash Attorney
Blog2 weeks ago

Truck Crash Attorney: Safeguarding Your Rights After a Devastating Accident

In the aftermath of a truck accident, navigating legal proceedings can be overwhelming. However, with the guidance of a skilled...

DIY Slingshot DIY Slingshot
Blog3 weeks ago

DIY PVC Sling & Arrow

Introduction: DIY PVC Sling & Arrow About: One of a kind nifty gadget reviews | Life-changing hacks | Weird facts...

Powerful Laminated Wood Slingshot Powerful Laminated Wood Slingshot
Blog3 weeks ago

Powerful Laminated Wood Slingshot

100% Recycled Slingshot Introduction: 100% Recycled Slingshot About: Love outdoors, climbing, cycling, longboarding, kayaking/canoeing, woodworking, food, recycling/up-cycling.  If theres one...

Powerful Laminated Wood Slingshot Powerful Laminated Wood Slingshot
Blog3 weeks ago

Powerful Laminated Wood Slingshot

Introduction: Powerful Laminated Wood Slingshot I have been a fan of the Slingshot Channel on YouTube and of Joerg Sprave...

Blog3 weeks ago

Power Up Your DIY Projects: 6 Must-Have Electric Tools (USA)

Fuel your DIY dreams! This guide explores 6 essential electric tools for the American DIYer. Master cuts, connections, safety, and...

Blog3 weeks ago

Power Up Your Projects: A Comprehensive Guide to 6 Must-Have Electric Tools for the Savvy DIYer

Every American household with a DIY enthusiast needs a well-stocked toolbox. But navigating the vast world of electric tools can...

Blog2 months ago

Giant Pharaohs’ Mummies, discovered in the 1920s by Howard Carter during a tomb excavation in Egypt, yielded numerous artifacts.

Iп the cryptic corridors of aпcieпt history, tales of giaпt pharaohs aпd their colossal mυmmies have sparked fasciпatioп aпd iпtrigυe....

UPSC NDA 1 2024 Result Out Download Link Here UPSC NDA 1 2024 Result Out Download Link Here
Blog2 months ago

UPSC NDA 1 2024 Result Out Download Link Here

UPSC NDA 1 2024: The application process for Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) Recruitment Notification is to be known from this...

Hair from 2,000-year-old mummies Hair from 2,000-year-old mummies
Blog2 months ago

Hair from 2,000-year-old mummies has aided in uncovering the dietary habits of ancient people in Peru in the weeks leading up to their death.

The discovery of hair from 2,000-year-old mummies has offered valuable insights into the dietary habits of ancient people in Peru...

Advertisement

Copyright © 2024 | All Rights Reserved